Students Cabinet

"Do not follow where the path may lead, go instead where there is no path and leave a trail."

The Investiture Ceremony for the new academic session was yet again a special occasion where the newly appointed School Captain Babita Bisi  and the School Vice-Captain Vanshika Shrivastav, along with the other Office Bearers, were prepared to don the mantle of responsibility and to carry it out with utmost dedication. The ceremony began with a cultural programme celebrating the scholarly achievements of the newly appointed Office Bearers. The Office Bearers took the pledge to keep the school motto of 'WILL WORK WIN’ in high esteem and to fulfil their duty with utmost sincerity.

                   List of Class Captain & Vice Captain – 2019-20

SCHOOL CABINET MINISTER

SCHOOL CAPTAIN (GIRL)

BabitaBisi

SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL)

Vanshika Shrivastav

SPORTS CAPTAIN   

Purvika Mehta

SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN:-

Namita Tiwari

 

HOUSE CAPTAIN

S.No.

HOUSE

CAPTAIN

VICE CAPTAIN

1.

Kalpana Chawla

Paridhi Moyal

Mahi Mishra

2.

J.C. Bose House

Itika Sharma

Anmol Singh Solanki

3.

H. J. Bhabha House

Surbhi Yadav

Samraddhi Shukla

4.

C.V.Raman House

Gayatri Ingle

Mohak  Kekre

 

CLUB

Education Minister

Manan Mogra

Cultural Minister

Bhumika Solanki

Environmental Minister

Vijay Raj Chouhan

HealthMinister

Nandani Nagar

Charity minister

Hussain Sanawadwala

Discipline Minister

Vanshit Yadav

 

Name for Class Captain (2019-20)

S.No.

CLASS

CAPTAIN

1.

VI   'A'

Manvi Mogra

2.

VI   'B'

Aishani Sakarey

3.

VI   'C'

Kanak Patel

4.

VII  'A'

Aradhana Suner

5.

VII  'B'

Khwahish Navlani

6.

VIII  'A'

Mahi Chavda

7.

VIII  'B'

Charul Patidar

8.

VIII  'C'

Elbin John

9.

IX  'A'

Jay Agarwal

10.

IX   'B'

LalitDevda

11.

X   'A'

Prathmesh Pathak

12.

X   'B'

Divyansh Jain

13.

X   'C'

Amratanshu Upadhaya

14.

XI   'A'

Ashish Alawa

15.

XI   'B'

Tanisha Pawar

16.

XII   'A'

Aniket Choudhary

17.

XII   'B'

Isha Patidar

 

Name for Class Value Monitor (2019-20 )

S.No.

CLASS

VALUE MONITOR

1.

VI   'A'

Gauransh Jain

2.

VI   'B'

Jay Bajaj

3.

VI   'C'

Soumya Mishra

4.

VII  'A'

Hitesh Bajaj

5.

VII  'B'

Pooja Jharani

6.

VIII  'A'

Moksh Solanki

7.

VIII  'B'

Avadesh Pandit

8.

VIII  'C'

Khushi Saxena

9.

IX  'A'

Vedansh Soni

10.

IX   'B'

Shikhar Harod

11.

X   'A'

Gargi Panwar

12.

X   'B'

Payal Holkar

13.

X   'C'

K. Madhumita

14.

XI   'A'

Anay Joshi

15.

XI   'B'

Kunal Makhija

16.

XII   'A'

Kanishka Panjabi

17.

XII   'B'

Anshika Panwar